Philadelphia

$22 Day / $45 3-Day Pass

Tickets are sold at the show or:

Children under 12 are free

 

No Weapons or Firearms Allowed

General Info

Location

Philadelphia Tattoo Arts Convention
Pennsylvania Convention Center
131 N Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19107

Show Times

Friday 2 PM - 12 AM
Saturday 11 AM - 12 AM
Sunday 11 AM - 8 PM

 

After Parties

 

Hotel Info

Hampton Inn
1301 Race Street
Philadelphia, Pa 19107
Phone: #215.655.9100
Book Online Here!
Hilton Garden Inn 
1100 Arch Street
Philadelphia Pa 19107
215.923.0100
Book Online Here!
Le Meridian Marriott Philadelphia
1421 Arch Street
Philadelphia Pa 19102
#215-422-8200
Book Online Here!
Aloft Philadelphia Downtown
101 N broad Street
Philadelphia Pa 19125
Book by Monday December 30th, 2019 for best rates!
Book Online Here!
Holiday Inn Express Midtown
1305 Walnut Street, Philadelphia Pa 19107
#215.735.9300
Book Online Here!
Home 2 Suites by Hilton
1200 Arch St
Philadelphia Pa 19107
Book Online Here!

 

For all other information please call 215-423-4780

Paul Sr. from Orange County Choppers

 

Lloyd Kaufman the Director of the Toxic Avenger

Tattoo Arts Convention Lloyd Kaufman the Director of the Toxic Avenger

International Artists

Horiryu from Japan

Inkisition Tattoo Mallorca from Spain

Electric Mama Tattoo & Eight Ball Tattoo from Greece

Takashi Matsuba: Tebori (Japanese Hand Poke Tattooing)

EndlessPain from Hamburg

Clarke Gable from Malaysia

Traditional Borneo Island hand tap tattooing

Jiasiya from China

Disa Raven from Canada

Special Guests

Black Ink Crew

Tattoo Convention

Joyce Kamania - Winner of Ink Master Belgium

Holli Marie from Ink Master season 12

Jake Parsons from Ink Master Season 13

Nychelle Elise from Ink Master season 13

Tony Medellin Winner of Ink Master Season 11

Phil Garcia

Christian Buckingham from Ink Master Season 11 & Finalist on Season 9 & 7

James Vaughn from Ink Master Season 7 & Finalist on Season 1

 Kyle Dunbar from Ink Master Season 3 & 4

Tattoo Convention

Al Fliction from Ink Master Season 1

Roland Pacheco from Ink Master Season 4

Tyler Nolan from Ink Master Season 6

Robbie Rippoll from Ink Master Season 5

Angel Bauta from Ink Master Season 5

Caroline Evans from Ink Master Season 5

Lydia Bruno from Ink Master Season 4

Lydia Bruno from Ink Master Season 4

Gentle Jay Blondel from Ink Master Season 4

Mystical Mike from Ink Master Season 3

Cam Pohl from Ink Master season 12

Taquan (Fon) from the latest Ink Master Season 12

Jimmy Snaz from Ink Master Season 11 and 13

Aaron Is from Ink Master Season 5 & 9

Tattoo Convention Ink Master

Justin Coppolino from Tattoos After Dark

Ashley Anoneison from Ink Master season 12

Kelly Doty Finalist of Ink Master Season 8

Tattoo Convention Ink Master

Anwon Boneface Johnson from Ink Master Season 8 & 9

Carlos Rojas from Ink Master Season 9

Christian Buckingham from Ink Master Season 11 & Finalist on Season 9 & 7

Elva Stefanie from Ink Master Season 12

Mike McAskill from Ink Master Season 8

Annette LaRue from VICE's Tattoo Age

Angel Rose from Ink Master Season 11

Bob Jones from InkMaster season 13

Jessa Bigelow from Ink Master season 13

E MAC from Ink Master season 13