$22 Day / $45 3-Day Pass

Tickets are sold at the show or HERE

Advance tickets lets you skip the main line and go straight to security to get your hand stamped.

Children under 12 are free

No Weapons or Firearms Allowed

General Info

Location

Philadelphia Tattoo Arts Convention
Pennsylvania Convention Center
131 N Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19107

Show Times

Friday 2 PM - 12 AM
Saturday 11 AM - 12 AM
Sunday 11 AM - 8 PM

After Parties

Hotel Info

Hilton Garden Inn Philadelphia Center City
1100 Arch St. Philadelphia, PA 19107
Ph: (215) 923-0100 or Click Here
Mention TAT to get group rate

Home2 Suites by Hilton Philadelphia - Convention Center, PA
1200 Arch St. Philadelphia, PA 19107
Ph: (215) 627-1850 or Click Here
Mention TAT to get group rate

Hampton Inn Center City
1301 Race St. Philadelphia, PA 19107
Ph: (215) 665-9100 or Click Here
Mention TAT to get group rate

Aloft Philadelphia Downtown
101 North Broad St. Philadelphia, PA 19107
Ph: (215) 607-2020 or Click Here
Mention Philadelphia Tattoo Arts Convention to get group rate

Holiday Inn Express Midtown-Philadelphia
1305 Walnut St. Philadelphia, PA 19107
Ph: (888) 752-5341 or Click Here
Mention Tattooed Kingpin or TQW to get group rate

Residence Inn Center City
1 East Penn Sq. Philadelphia, PA 19107
Ph: (215) 557-0005 or Click Here
Mention Philadelphia Tattoo Arts Convention to get group rate

For all other information please call 215-423-4780

Special Guests

Tony Medellin Winner of Ink Master Season 11

Christian Buckingham from Ink Master Season 11 & Finalist on Season 9 & 7

Chris Shockley from Ink Master Season 11

Jess Cavazos from Ink Master Season 11

Angel Rose from Ink Master Season 11

Oba Jackson from Ink Master Season 11

Gian Karle Cruz Runner Up of Ink Master Season 8

Gary Parisi from Ink Master Season 10

Aaron Is from Ink Master Season 5 & 9

Tattoo Convention Ink Master

Mike McAskill from Ink Master Season 8

Megan Jean Morris from Ink Master Season 7

Tyler Nolan from Ink Master Season 6

Marisa LaRen from Ink Master Season 6

Emily Elegado from Ink Master Season 5

Tattoo Convention

Angel Bauta from Ink Master Season 5

Caroline Evans from Ink Master Season 5

Keith Diffenderfer from Ink Master Season 4

Ryan Henry from Black Ink Crew: Chicago

Jackie Jennings from Ink Master Season 3

Al Fliction from Ink Master Season 1

Shanghai Kate

Obscura Antiques & Oddities

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steven Tefft from Ink Master Season 10 & Winner of Season 2

Tattoo Arts Convention Steven Tefft Season 2 Winner of Ink Master

Amanda Boone from Ink Master Season 11

Kyle Mackenzie from Ink Master Season 11

Jimmy Snaz from Ink Master Season 11

Jamie Lee Parker from Ink Master Season 11

Roly T-Rex Finalist on Ink Master Season 10

James Vaughn from Ink Master Season 7 & Finalist on Season 1

Doom Kitten from Ink Master Season 9

Doom Kitten from Ink Master Season 9

Anwon Boneface Johnson from Ink Master Season 8 & 9

Dave Robinowitz from Ink Master Season 8

Dave Robinowitz from Ink Master Season 8

St. Marq from Ink Master Season 6 & 7

Dave Clarke from Ink Master Season 6

Mark Longenecker from Ink Master Season 5

Mark Longenecker from Ink Master Season 5

 

Ty'Esha Reels from Ink Master Season 5

Tattoo Convention Ink Master

Kyle Dunbar from Ink Master Season 3 & 4

Tattoo Convention

Black Ink Crew

Tattoo Convention

Justin Coppolino from Tattoos After Dark

Justin Coppolino from Tattoos After Dark

Mystical Mike from Ink Master Season 3

Cee Jay Jones from Ink Master Season 2

Cee Jay Jones from Ink Master Season 2

Bowery Stan Moskowitz

Brandon Novak